[2018-June-New]Braindump2go CLO-001 PDF Dumps and CLO-001 VCE Dumps Free Download[111-121]

2018 June new CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 111
Which of the following is a unique characteristic of virtualization?

A. Security features
B. Federated identities
C. Shared hardware
D. Sourcing challenges

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
Which of the following is the MOST complex security provisioning problem in a cloud environment?

A. Handling credit cards for purchasing cloud services
B. Keeping track of cloud provider performance
C. Managing users and their rights across multiple providers
D. Software assets that are introduced and can expire

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy?

A. Open up internal databases with Web service access.
B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers
C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines.
D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
Eucalyptus is open-source software for quickly provisioning virtual servers. This is an example of:

A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.

Answer: E

QUESTION 115
Why do business users prefer to deal with cloud providers directly, instead of via the IT department?

A. It reduces financial risks to the business
B. The IT department does not accommodate variable costs
C. They can better measure the provider’s quality
D. They can use their own payment options

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Why does request fulfillment become more complicated in a cloud environment?

A. All processes must become automated.
B. Processes must be redesigned with the user experience in mind.
C. The IT service team must be expanded.
D. Users should be aware of the benefits before changes to the process are incorporated

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Private clouds are operated solely for _______________ organization(s)

A. governmental
B. specific
C. for-profit
D. multiple

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
Why are traditional chargeback systems not compatible with cloud computing?

A. Cloud computing is low cost and does not accommodate charge back fees
B. Cloud computing can be more expensive than in-house capacity
C. Licensing models can become outdated quickly
D. Resources that are used can fluctuate throughout the budget cycle

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
How does cloud computing improve business flexibility?

A. Easier access by users outside of the organization
B. Faster deployment of applications
C. Rapidly growing and shrinking capacity
D. All of the above are correct

Answer: D

QUESTION 120
How can cloud-related financial risks be managed?

A. Credit cards must be used for handling transactions
B. Eliminating legacy IT systems
C. Making sure that cloud assets are generating revenue
D. Renegotiating license agreements

Answer: C

QUESTION 121
Which represents the MOST important business continuity risk?

A. Incomplete Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B. Network connectivity interruption
C. Privacy laws
D. Providers going out of business

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bxVd1Eqzs6s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back