[2018-June-New]Exam CLO-001 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go Free Download[89-99]

2018 June new CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 89
A legal hold has been requested on an employee’s mailbox by the company’s legal office. The company IT group is unable to implement the legal hold since the email system has recently been outsourced to the cloud. Which of the following has the company failed to consider when migrating the email service to the cloud?

A. Business continuity plan
B. Email restoration process
C. Archival procedures
D. Retention policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:

A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications?

A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold their contract?

A. Consult the company’s exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company’s internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company’s strategic options for an alternative provider

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?

A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud computing?

A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?

A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?

A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues

Answer: C

QUESTION 97
Which of the following is important to standardize?

A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.

A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the further use of that information by any party.

A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bxVd1Eqzs6s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back