[Aug-2019-New]Braindump2go 100-105 Dumps Free Download(New Questions)

Aug/2019 Braindump2go 100-105 Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 100-105 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instamt Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers Instamt Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTION
Which protocol verifies connectivity between two switches that are configured with IP addresses in the same network?

A. ICMP
B. STP
C. VTP
D. HSRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
On which OSI layer does a VLAN operate?

A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?

A. ip nat inside
B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name
C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50
D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which technique can you use to route IPv6 traffic over an IPv4 infrastructure?

A. NAT
B. 6to4 tunneling
C. L2TPv3
D. dual-stack

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which Ethernet interface command is present when you boot a new Cisco router for the first time?

A. speed 100
B. shutdown
C. ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
D. duplex half

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which table displays the MAC addresses that are learned on a switch?

A. FIB
B. ARP
C. TCAM
D. CAM

Answer: D
Explanation:
The table is built by recording the source address and inbound port of all frames. As frames arrive on switch ports, the source MAC addresses are learned and recorded in the CAM table. The port of arrival and the VLAN are both recorded in the table, along with a timestamp. If a MAC address learned on one switch port has moved to a different port, the MAC address and timestamp are recorded for the most recent arrival port. Then, the previous entry is deleted. If a MAC address is found already present in the table for the correct arrival port, only its timestamp is updated.

NEW QUESTION
Which statement is a Cisco best practice for switch port security?

A. Vacant switch ports must be shut down.
B. Empty ports must be enabled in VLAN 1.
C. VLAN 1 must be configured as the native VLAN.
D. Err-disabled ports must be configured to automatically re-enable.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which NTP concept indicates the distance between a device and the reliable time source?

A. clock offset
B. stratum
C. reference
D. dispersion

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which command displays the number of times that an individual router translated an inside address to an outside address?

A. show ip protocol 0
B. show ip nat translation
C. show counters
D. show ip route
E. show ip nat statistics

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION
Which set of conditions comprises a successful ping attempt between two connected routers configured with IP addresses on the same subnet?

A. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host.
B. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host within one second.
C. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.
D. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host within one second.
E. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION
What happens when the cable is too long?

A. Baby Giant
B. Late collision

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
What feature uses a random time to re-sent a frame?

A. CSMA/CA
B. CSMA/CD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which mode is compatible with Trunk, Access, and desirable ports?

A. Trunk Ports
B. Access Ports
C. Dynamic Auto
D. Dynamic Desirable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send?

A. 0-4
B. 0-5
C. 0-6
D. 0-2
E. 0-1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which of the following are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.)

A. sequence number
B. acknowledgment number
C. source port
D. destination port
E. window size
F. checksum

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION
When you power up a Cisco router, in what memory is the start-up configuration normally stored in?

A. RAM
B. ROM
C. FLASH
D. NVRAM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Which transport layer protocol is best suited for the transport of VoIP data?

A. RIP
B. UDP
C. TCP
D. OSPF
E. HTTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
An administrator issues the show ip interface s0/0 command and the output displays that interface Serial0/0 is up, line protocol is up.
What does “line protocol is up” specifically indicate about the interface?

A. The cable is attached properly.
B. CDP has discovered the connected device.
C. Keepalives are being received on the interface.
D. A carrier detect signal has been received from the connected device.
E. IP is correctly configured on the interface.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the configuration shown?

A. This will not work as the subnet mask on serial interfaces must be /30.
B. What is shown as being configured would be considered a default route.
C. This configuration creates a bidirectional path between RouterA and RouterB.
D. The command ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 s0/0/0 would provide similar routing functionality.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
How can an administrator determine if a router has been configured when it is first powered up?

A. A configured router prompts for a password.
B. A configured router goes to the privileged mode prompt.
C. An unconfigured router goes into the setup dialog.
D. An unconfigured router goes to the enable mode prompt.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the results shown for the show interface s0/0/0 command?

A. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.248.
B. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.252.
C. The IP address that is configured on s0/0/0 is a public address.
D. This interface can be enabled by issuing a no shutdown command.
E. The default encapsulation protocol for a Cisco serial interface is PPP.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 100-105 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instamt Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 100-105 Study Guide Video Instamt Download:

https://youtu.be/9Ji0yhKgTlI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back