[Dec-2018]Valid Braindump2go 200-355 Exam Dumps 566Q Offer[Q518-528]

December/2018 Braindump2go 200-355 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new 200-355 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 566Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-355 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRmRpZmZRdkotbUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 518
Which two organizations are regulatory domain governing bodies? (choose two)

A. ETSI
B. ICAN
C. FCC
D. IANA
E. IPS

Answer: AC

QUESTION 519
A client wants to implement an enterprise WLAN solution with the minimum hardware deployed onsite. What solution fulfills this requirement?

A. Cloud
B. Coverged
C. Autonomous
D. Centralized
E. Flexconned

Answer: E

QUESTION 520
Why would you deploy multiple access points in an office area?

A. To improve wireless security
B. To deploy multiple SSIDs
C. To implement seamless roaming between access points
D. To avoid channel overlap

Answer: C

QUESTION 521
What is the theoretical EIRP when using 10 meters of cable with 0.5-db/m signal loss to connect a 21 dbi dish antenna to an access point with the transmit power set to 50mW?

A. 200 mW
B. 100mW
C. 1000mW

Answer: C

QUESTION 522
Refer to the exhibit. A company added a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to the network and converted all APs to lightweight APs. What is the hop order of the data packets when traveling from Client A to Client B. if the APs are local mode?

A. Monitor
B. Local
C. FlexConnect
D. SE-Connect

Answer: C

QUESTION 523
What regulatory body approves a Wi-Fi device before it can be sold in the US?

A. FCC O
B. ITU-R
C. IEEE
D. WiFi-Alliance

Answer: A

QUESTION 524
A customer is using a “guest” VLAN at a remote site to provide access for onsite guests or visitors to access the Internet, while prohibiting them from accessing internal sites. Which network technology isolates guest traffic while utilizing the existing corporate network?

A. frame relay
B. vPC
C. DMVPN
D. GRE tunnel

Answer: C

QUESTION 525
While designing a highly resilient infrastructure, which layer is typically port of failure?

A. Distribution
B. WAN
C. Internet
D. access

Answer: D

QUESTION 526
Which way to upgrade the image on RexConnect access points is the most efficient?

A. Unified access points operating in FlexConnect mode download the new software image from the controller designated as “masters”
B. Unified access points operating in FlexConnect mode download the new software image from the controller designated as “secondary”.
C. Unified access points operating in RexConnect mode download the new software image from access points designated as “slaves”
D. Unified access points operating in FlexConnect mode download the new software image from access points designated as “masters’*

Answer: D

QUESTION 527
Which element is most useful to gather data from using the client troubleshooting tool?

A. MAC address of the AP
B. SSID
C. MAC address of the client
D. IP address of the client

Answer: C

QUESTION 528
You have created a new WLAN. However, no clients can connect and the SSID does not appear on the available wireless networks Which cause of the issue is true?

A. The WLAN is disabled
B. The WLAN has the wrong NAS ID
C. The WLAN controller needs a restart for the new configuration to take effect
D. The WLAN is mapped to an incorrect interface or interface group

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 566Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-355.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-355 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/Vbb0yYq2qjg

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back