[March-2019-New]CLO-001 VCE and PDF 282Q Instant Download in Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

New Question
Which represents the MOST important business continuity risk?

A. Incomplete Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B. Network connectivity interruption
C. Privacy laws
D. Providers going out of business

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following is a private SaaS?

A. An application for external use only, on company-owned assets.
B. An application for external use only, on public cloud-based systems.
C. An application for internal use only, on company-owned assets.
D. An application for internal use only, on public cloud-based systems.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following roles can the IT department play in the selection process of cloud computing providers?

A. Help understand and explain the application lifecycle
B. Help understand performance parameters
C. Help understand provider quality
D. All of the above are correct

Answer: D

New Question
Cloud computing has the greatest benefit for which of the following user populations?

A. User populations which steadily increase in size.
B. User populations that vary and are unpredictable.
C. User populations that are of fixed size.
D. User populations that vary in size on a seasonal basis.

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following confidentiality risks is introduced by cloud computing?

A. Company information can be transmitted electronically
B. Digitizing information makes it easier to copy
C. Government regulations require data to be disclosed
D. Having files stored on the servers of a cloud provider

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following is a limitation of owning servers?

A. Inability to deploy new services quickly
B. Inability to rapidly change to a different technology
C. Capital tied up in hardware that might become obsolete
D. Additional resources must be hired to maintain each server

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is a benefit of cloud computing?

A. Cloud computing delivers IT capabilities that scale with demand.
B. Cloud computing delivers a wide range of services that are easily accessible to users
C. Cloud computing delivers IT capacity on demand.
D. Cloud computing negates the need for a procurement department.

Answer: A

New Question
Why is standardization of data formats important?

A. It facilitates movement from one provider to another.
B. It helps encourage innovation.
C. It leads to a more mature stage of the cloud computing landscape
D. It leads to more efficient machine utilization.

Answer: A

New Question
Synchronization of updates is ___________ than replicating data across locations because it gives better assurance that data is always ___________ everywhere.

A. better, secure
B. better, up to date
C. worse, secure
D. worse, up to date

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following risk results if cloud computing providers limit their Service Level Agreement (SLA) liabilities?

A. Compliance risk
B. Legal risk
C. Privacy risk
D. Security risk

Answer: B

New Question
Amazon Elastic Cloud Computing (EC2) is a facility for quickly providing virtual servers. This is an example of:

A. SaaS
B. IaaS
C. PaaS
D. QoS.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go CLO-001 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/i27ax0x49JY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back