[New 312-50v10 Dumps]312-50v10 Dumps 150Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[12-22]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
The “white box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?

A. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
C. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.
D. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Identify the web application attack where the attackers exploit vulnerabilities in dynamically generated web pages to inject client-side script into web pages viewed by other users.

A. SQL injection attack
B. Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
C. LDAP Injection attack
D. Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
This tool is an 802.11 WEP and WPA-PSK keys cracking program that can recover keys once enough data packets have been captured. It implements the standard FMS attack along with some optimizations like KoreK attacks, as well as the PTW attack, thus making the attack much faster compared to other WEP cracking tools.
Which of the following tools is being described?

A. wificracker
B. Airguard
C. WLAN-crack
D. Aircrack-ng

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
The following is part of a log file taken from the machine on the network with the IP address of 192.168.0.110:

What type of activity has been logged?

A. Teardrop attack targeting 192.168.0.110
B. Denial of service attack targeting 192.168.0.105
C. Port scan targeting 192.168.0.110
D. Port scan targeting 192.168.0.105

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You are attempting to run an Nmap port scan on a web server.
Which of the following commands would result in a scan of common ports with the least amount of noise in order to evade IDS?

A. nmap ­A – Pn
B. nmap ­sP ­p-65535-T5
C. nmap ­sT ­O ­T0
D. nmap ­A –host-timeout 99-T1

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Bob, your senior colleague, has sent you a mail regarding aa deal with one of the clients. You are requested to accept the offer and you oblige.
After 2 days, Bob denies that he had ever sent a mail.
What do you want to “know” to prove yourself that it was Bob who had send a mail?

A. Confidentiality
B. Integrity
C. Non-Repudiation
D. Authentication

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What is attempting an injection attack on a web server based on responses to True/False questions called?

A. DMS-specific SQLi
B. Compound SQLi
C. Blind SQLi
D. Classic SQLi

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
The establishment of a TCP connection involves a negotiation called three-way handshake. What type of message does the client send to the server in order to begin this negotiation?

A. ACK
B. SYN
C. RST
D. SYN-ACK

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
You need a tool that can do network intrusion prevention and intrusion detection, function as a network sniffer, and record network activity. What tool would you most likely select?

A. Snort
B. Nmap
C. Cain & Abel
D. Nessus

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which of the following will perform an Xmas scan using NMAP?

A. nmap -sA 192.168.1.254
B. nmap -sP 192.168.1.254
C. nmap -sX 192.168.1.254
D. nmap -sV 192.168.1.254

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Code injection is a form of attack in which a malicious user:

A. Inserts text into a data field that gets interpreted as code
B. Gets the server to execute arbitrary code using a buffer overflow
C. Inserts additional code into the JavaScript running in the browser
D. Gains access to the codebase on the server and inserts new code

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/8vRAuID1hSw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back