[New Exams!]Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE 100Q Download[Q24-Q34]

July/2019 Braindump2go Microsoft MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/md-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1piejIhfh2XPMXnF1qvJH4Tw3utFeQiQM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 24
You have the 64-bit computers shown in the following table.

You plan to perform an in-place upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10.
Which computers can you upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10 in their current state?

A. Computer2 and Computer4 only
B. Computer4 only
C. Computer3 and Computer4 only
D. Computer1, Computer2, Computer3 and Computer4
E. Computer2, Computer3, and Computer4 only

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-10-deployment-scenarios

QUESTION 25
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to enable self-service password reset on the sign-in screen. Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Intune blade?

A. Device configuration
B. Device compliance
C. Device enrollment
D. Conditional access

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-sspr-windows

QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create a conditional access policy for Microsoft Exchange Online.
You need to configure the policy to prevent access to Exchange Online unless is connecting from a device that is hybrid Azure AD-joined.
Which settings should you configure?

A. Locations
B. Device platforms
C. Sign-in risk
D. Device state

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/conditions#device-state

QUESTION 27
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You redirect Windows known folders to Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
Which folder will be included in the redirection?

A. Saved Games
B. Documents
C. Music
D. Downloads

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders

QUESTION 28
Your company uses Microsoft Intune.
More than 500 Android and iOS devices are enrolled in the Intune tenant.
You plan to deploy new Intune policies. Different policies will apply depending on the version of Android or iOS installed on the device.
You need to ensure that the policies can target the devices based on their version of Android or iOS.
What should you configure first?

A. Corporate device identifiers in Intune
B. Device settings in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Device categories in Intune
D. Groups that have dynamic membership rules in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/compliance-policy-create-android
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/compliance-policy-create-ios

QUESTION 29
You have computers that run Windows 10 Pro. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to upgrade the computers to Windows 10 Enterprise.
What should you configure in Intune?

A. A device enrollment policy
B. A device cleanup rule
C. A device compliance policy
D. A device configuration profile

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/skypehybridguy/2018/09/21/intune-upgrade-windows-from-pro-toenterprise-automatically/

QUESTION 30
You are creating a device configuration profile in Microsoft Intune.
You need to implement an ADMX-backed policy.
Which profile type should you use?

A. Identity protection
B. Custom
C. Device restrictions
D. Device restrictions (Windows 10 Team)

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/senthilkumar/2018/05/21/intune-deploying-admx-backed-policies-usingmicrosoft-intune/

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10.
Folder Redirection is configured for a domain user named User1. The AppData\Roaming folder and the
Desktop folder are redirected to a network share.
User1 signs in to Computer1 and performs the following tasks:
– Configures screen saver to start after five minutes of inactivity
– Modifies the default save location for Microsoft Word
– Creates a file named File1.docx on the desktop
– Modifies the desktop background
You need to identify what will be retained when User1 signs in to Computer2.
What should you identify?

A. File1.docx and the desktop background only
B. File1.docx, the screen saver settings, the desktop background, and the default save location for Word
C. File1.docx only
D. File1.docx, the desktop background, and the default save location for Word only

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/storage/folder-redirection/folder-redirection-rup-overview

QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 200 computers that run Windows 10.
Folder Redirection for the Desktop folder is configured as shown in the following exhibit.

The target is set to Server1.
You plan to use known folder redirection in Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to ensure that the desktop content of users remains on their desktop when you implement known folder redirection.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Clear the Grant the user exclusive rights to Desktop check box.
B. Change the Policy Removal setting.
C. Disable Folder Redirection.
D. Clear the Move the contents of Desktop to the new location check box.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders

QUESTION 33
Your company plans to deploy tablets to 50 meeting rooms. The tablets run Windows 10 and are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
The tablets have an application named App1.
You need to configure the tablets so that any user can use App1 without having to sign in. Users must be
prevented from using other applications on the tablets. Which device configuration profile type should you use?

A. Kiosk
B. Endpoint protection
C. Identity protection
D. Device restrictions

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/kiosk-single-app

QUESTION 34
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage all devices. The company uses conditional access to restrict access to Microsoft 365 services for devices that do not
comply with the company’s security policies.
You need to identify which devices will be prevented from accessing Microsoft 365 services.
What should you use?

A. The Device Health solution in Windows Analytics.
B. Windows Defender Security Center.
C. The Device compliance blade in the Intune admin center.
D. The Conditional access blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/md-101.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/Exy_h13ZY38

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back