[November-2018]100% Real N10-007 Dumps VCE 535Q-Braindump2go[Q101-Q111]

2018/November N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 101
A workstation on the network is configured as follows. A user reports that they are unable to print to a device located on a different subnet. Which of the following is the MOST likely problem?
IP address: 172.16.204.12
Subnet Mask: 255.255.0.0
Default Gateway: 172.15.204.254
DNS address: 172.16.204.1
Broadcast address: 172.16.255.255

A. DNS address
B. Subnet mask
C. Default gateway
D. Broadcast address
E. IP address

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?

A. Phishing
B. Social engineering
C. Man-in-the-middle
D. Shoulder surfing

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate security threats on a network?

A. Social engineering
B. User training
C. Incident response
D. Man-in-the- middle

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
Which of the following devices should be installed on a network to monitor the presence of and actively defend against attacks?

A. An IPS
B. A protocol analyzer
C. A traffic shaper
D. An IDS

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Which of the following is an IPv6 address?

A. 00:14:38:05:7B:E5
B. 10.10.1.1
C. 192.168.1.1
D. 2001:cdba::3257:9652

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
A company has a large number of employees that need VPN access from home. Which of the following is the BEST solution for deploying and managing the remote access?

A. Site-to-site VPN
B. Network-based firewall
C. SSL VPN
D. Host-based firewall

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
Which of the following is a routed protocol that functions at layer 3 of the OSI model?

A. IP
B. Frame relay
C. PPP
D. ADSL

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
Something you have, something you are, and something you know are the three tenets of:

A. Social engineering
B. Change management
C. Remote access
D. Access control

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
A firewall that operates at Layer 7 of the OSI model is known as a(n):

A. Circuit gateway
B. Packet filter
C. Application level
D. Redundant firewall

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
Which of the following allows a central point to simultaneously address other points without addressing all of them?

A. Multicast
B. Subnetting
C. Unicast
D. Broadcast

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial cable?

A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 535Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2018 Latest N10-007 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/LQ5Aw6NLco4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back