[2021-February-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 712-50 VCE and 712-50 PDF Dumps 712-50 405 Instant Download[Q351-Q371]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 712-50 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 712-50 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 351
Which type of physical security control scan a person’s external features through a digital video camera before granting access to a restricted area?

A. Iris scan
B. Retinal scan
C. Facial recognition scan
D. Signature kinetics scan

Answer: C

QUESTION 352
Bob waits near a secured door, holding a box. He waits until an employee walks up to the secured door and uses the special card in order to access the restricted area of the target company. Just as the employee opens the door, Bob walks up to the employee (still holding the box) and asks the employee to hold the door open so that he can enter. What is the best way to undermine the social engineering activity of tailgating?

A. Post a sign that states, “no tailgating” next to the special card reader adjacent to the secure door
B. Issue special cards to access secure doors at the company and provide a one-time only brief description of use of the special card
C. Educate and enforce physical security policies of the company to all the employees on a regular basis
D. Setup a mock video camera next to the special card reader adjacent to the secure door

Answer: C

QUESTION 353
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A. Facial recognition scan
B. Iris scan
C. Signature kinetics scan
D. Retinal scan

Answer: D

QUESTION 354
A consultant is hired to do physical penetration testing at a large financial company. In the first day of his assessment, the consultant goes to the company’s building dressed like an electrician and waits in the lobby for an employee to pass through the main access gate, then the consultant follows the employee behind to get into the restricted area. Which type of attack did the consultant perform?

A. Shoulder surfing
B. Tailgating
C. Social engineering
D. Mantrap

Answer: B

QUESTION 355
Smith, the project manager for a larger multi-location firm, is leading a software project team that has 18 members, 5 of which are assigned to testing. Due to recent recommendations by an organizational quality audit team, the project manager is convinced to add a quality professional to lead to test team at additional cost to the project.
The project manager is aware of the importance of communication for the success of the project and takes the step of introducing additional communication channels, making it more complex, in order to assure quality levels of the project. What will be the first project management document that Smith should change in order to accommodate additional communication channels?

A. WBS document
B. Scope statement
C. Change control document
D. Risk management plan

Answer: A

QUESTION 356
If the result of an NPV is positive, then the project should be selected. The net present value shows the present value of the project, based on the decisions taken for its selection. What is the net present value equal to?

A. Net profit ?per capita income
B. Total investment ?Discounted cash
C. Average profit ?Annual investment
D. Initial investment ?Future value

Answer: C

QUESTION 357
If a competitor wants to cause damage to your organization, steal critical secrets, or put you out of business, they just have to find a job opening, prepare someone to pass the interview, have that person hired, and they will be in the organization. How would you prevent such type of attacks?

A. Conduct thorough background checks before you engage them
B. Hire the people through third-party job agencies who will vet them for you
C. Investigate their social networking profiles
D. It is impossible to block these attacks

Answer: A

QUESTION 358
A CISO decides to analyze the IT infrastructure to ensure security solutions adhere to the concepts of how hardware and software is implemented and managed within the organization. Which of the following principles does this best demonstrate?

A. Effective use of existing technologies
B. Create a comprehensive security awareness program and provide success metrics to business units
C. Proper budget management
D. Leveraging existing implementations

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
Scenario: An organization has recently appointed a CISO. This is a new role in the organization and it signals the increasing need to address security consistently at the enterprise level. This new CISO, while confident with skills and experience, is constantly on the defensive and is unable to advance the IT security centric agenda. From an Information Security Leadership perspective, which of the following is a MAJOR concern about the CISO’s approach to security?

A. Compliance centric agenda
B. IT security centric agenda
C. Lack of risk management process
D. Lack of sponsorship from executive management

Answer: B

QUESTION 360
A CISO has implemented a risk management capability within the security portfolio. Which of the following terms best describes this functionality?

A. Service
B. Program
C. Portfolio
D. Cost center

Answer: B

QUESTION 361
Using the Transport Layer Security (TLS) protocol enables a client in a network to be:

A. Provided with a digital signature
B. Assured of the server’s identity
C. Identified by a network
D. Registered by the server

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://ukdiss.com/examples/tls.php

QUESTION 362
The network administrator wants to strengthen physical security in the organization. Specifically, to implement a solution stopping people from entering certain restricted zones without proper credentials. Which of following physical security measures should the administrator use?

A. Video surveillance
B. Mantrap
C. Bollards
D. Fence

Answer: D

QUESTION 363
Which of the following is the MOST logical method of deploying security controls within an organization?

A. Obtain funding for all desired controls and then create project plans for implementation
B. Apply the simpler controls as quickly as possible and use a risk-based approach for the more difficult and costly controls
C. Apply the least costly controls to demonstrate positive program activity
D. Obtain business unit buy-in through close communication and coordination

Answer: B

QUESTION 364
Which of the following is a primary method of applying consistent configurations to IT systems?

A. Audits
B. Administration
C. Patching
D. Templates

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
Where does bottom-up financial planning primarily gain information for creating budgets?

A. By adding all capital and operational costs from the prior budgetary cycle, and determining potential financial shortages
B. By reviewing last year’s program-level costs and adding a percentage of expected additional portfolio costs
C. By adding the cost of all known individual tasks and projects that are planned for the next budgetary cycle
D. By adding all planned operational expenses per quarter then summarizing them in a budget request

Answer: D

QUESTION 366
Which of the following best describes revenue?

A. Non-operating financial liabilities minus expenses
B. The true profit-making potential of an organization
C. The sum value of all assets and cash flow into the business
D. The economic benefit derived by operating a business

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/revenue.asp

QUESTION 367
Which of the following is the MOST effective method for discovering common technical vulnerabilities within the IT environment?

A. Reviewing system administrator logs
B. Auditing configuration templates
C. Checking vendor product releases
D. Performing system scans

Answer: D

QUESTION 368
When project costs continually increase throughout implementation due to large or rapid changes in customer or user requirements, this is commonly known as:

A. Cost/benefit adjustments
B. Scope creep
C. Prototype issues
D. Expectations management

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.umsl.edu/~sauterv/analysis/6840_f03_papers/gurlen/

QUESTION 369
During the 3rd quarter of a budget cycle, the CISO noticed she spent more than was originally planned in her annual budget. What is the condition of her current budgetary posture?

A. The budget is in a temporary state of imbalance
B. The budget is operating at a deficit
C. She can realign the budget through moderate capital expense (CAPEX) allocation
D. She has a surplus of operational expenses (OPEX)

Answer: A

QUESTION 370
The primary purpose of a risk register is to:

A. Maintain a log of discovered risks
B. Track individual risk assessments
C. Develop plans for mitigating identified risks
D. Coordinate the timing of scheduled risk assessments

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sitemate.com/us/resources/articles/safety/purpose-of-a-risk-register/

QUESTION 371
If a Virtual Machine’s (VM) data is being replicated and that data is corrupted, this corruption will automatically be replicated to the other machine(s). What would be the BEST control to safeguard data integrity?

A. Backup to tape
B. Maintain separate VM backups
C. Backup to a remote location
D. Increase VM replication frequency

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.isaca.org/resources/isaca-journal/issues/2018/volume-1/is-audit-basics-backup- and-recovery


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/712-50.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Th-259mRWSeetI20FPdeU_Na8TegTWwA?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 712-50 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/712-50-PDF(363-375).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/712-50-PDF-Dumps(351-362).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/712-50-VCE(390-405).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/712-50-VCE-Dumps(376-389).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back