[August-2020]300-915 Exam 100% Pass – Studying Latest 300-915 Dumps in Braindump2go[Q28-Q43]

2020/August Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-915 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 28
After an application is deployed, potential issues arise around connectivity. As part of the troubleshooting process, the IP address must be determined to ensure end-to-end communication.
Which method provides the required details using the Cisco IOx CLI?

A. ioxclient application status <iox_application>
B. ioxclient application metrics <iox_application>
C. ioxclient application getconfig <iox_application>
D. ioxclient application info <iox_application>

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Where are edge data services typically instantiated?

A. at the edge of network
B. in the cloud
C. in the data center
D. in a private cloud

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which two commands inside a Docker container on a gateway help to troubleshoot why the compute performance of the device is slowing down? (Choose two.)

A. show processes
B. top
C. wmic
D. ps
E. proc

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. A new application has just been developed as a Docker container. What is the missing step for packaging the container ready for deployment in IOx?

A. Pull/push the image to the Docker registry.
B. Build the package.yaml files.
C. Build the package.cert file to sign the app.
D. Log in to device manager and load the application.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. The graph has been provided by the monitoring team to the IoT Engineer. The red line represents the consumption of energy from an industrial machine.

Which two pieces of information can be captured? (Choose two.)

A. The green graph visualizes the mean value of the data points.
B. The green graph visualizes if the electronic device is not in stand-by mode.
C. The orange graph visualizes a boolean: power on/off.
D. The orange graph contains more information than the red graph.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 33
Which two data sources are used with a visualization tool such as Grafana? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Power BI
B. Kibana
C. InfluxDB
D. Elasticsearch
E. Tableau

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 34
A customer is deploying sensors with Cisco IR829 routers in moving trucks to continuously monitor the health of engines using a cloud application. Which data extraction and processing strategy is best suited in this environment?
A. No need to store data locally, upload in real time to the cloud for processing.
B. Generate local alerts and create reports at the edge, and upload to the cloud at the end of the day.
C. Use the store and forward mechanism to upload the information at the earliest to cloud.
D. Ensure that data is stored for a longer duration locally and upload to the cloud every week.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the Dockerfile instructions from the left onto the correct arguments on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the MQTT client output, which action should be taken so that the connection to the broker can be established?

A. Change the username/password.
B. Open port 1883 on the network firewall.
C. Change the IP address of the broker.
D. Add the certificate.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which lightweight protocol is used to send data from the edge compute resources to the cloud?

A. MQTT
B. XMPP
C. AMQP
D. MT Connect

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. Which protocol is used to make a FlexVPN connection from a Cisco IR829 router to a headend router?

A. SSL
B. IKEv2
C. NAT
D. IS-IS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which method is used to gather data from a sensor?

A. Configure the edge application to push data to the cloud.
B. Set up a rendezvous point where the sensor and edge application meet.
C. Set up a dedicate process for each sensor that grabs data.
D. Pull data from the sensor.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 40
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the tasks from the left into the correct order on the right for transporting data from sensors to the cloud, in order to extract the machine data and use the cloud-based analytics for predictive maintenance.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 41
Which element ensures that PKI is used to establish the identity of IoT devices?

A. unique device identifier
B. encryption key
C. air gap
D. hashed routes Correct

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. Which product must be positioned where the “?” is placed to connect these different network levels?

A. firewall
B. switch
C. router
D. wireless access port

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which computer security concept is violated when a web server is written that uses the “root” account for all interactions with a Linux system?

A. principle of least privilege
B. PermitRootLogin
C. certificate-based authentication
D. RBAC

Correct Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-915.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m38uerPYwaRKRq8aVlZKnIfTPk3Tdj8N?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-915 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-PDF(26-37).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-PDF-Dumps(1-14).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-VCE(38-48).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-915-VCE-Dumps(15-25).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back