[December-2020]Real N10-007 PDF and N10-007 VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q1069-Q1090]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1069
To which of the following does a BYOD policy pertain?

A. Confidentiality of company information
B. Employment of ex-staff by a company’s competitors
C. Use of company assets and resources
D. Use of personal equipment on the company network

Answer: D

QUESTION 1070
A network technician is preparing for an upcoming department expansion project and is reviewing the standard on private IP addressing. Which of the following IP addresses fall into these address ranges? (Choose two.)

A. 172.30.11.11
B. 172.32.33.33
C. 172.33.44.44
D. 192.168.200.201
E. 192.169.3.125

Answer: AD

QUESTION 1071
A network engineer is adding a switch uplink to an existing IDF. Upon inspection, the engineer finds that there are only two strands of single-mode fiber in the IDF, and both strands are in use. Which of the following solutions should the engineer use to provide an additional switch uplink without installing new fiber optic cabling?

A. Install bidirectional transceivers.
B. Install SFP+ transceivers.
C. Install media converters.
D. Install duplex transceivers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 1072
Which of the following DHCP settings defines the range of dynamic IP addresses?

A. Exclusions
B. Pool
C. Reservations
D. Scope options

Answer: B

QUESTION 1073
A technician has designed a LAN with redundant switches. Which of the following should be configured to ensure network availability?

A. VLAN
B. Scope options
C. Spanning tree
D. Flood guard

Answer: C

QUESTION 1074
Which of the following devices acts as a multiport repeater at the physical layer of the OSI model?

A. Switch
B. Bridge
C. Hub
D. Transceiver

Answer: C

QUESTION 1075
A network technician is installing a network printer in a factory setting. The connection from the switch contains an LC connector, yet the printer only supports an RJ45 connector. Which of the following should the technician use?

A. Range extender
B. Media converter
C. Multilayer switch
D. Load balancer

Answer: B

QUESTION 1076
A network technician is investigating why a user cannot print to the network printer. The technician wants to determine if anything has changed. Which of the following actions would be the BEST example of this troubleshooting step?

A. Attempt to log in from another computer with the user’s credentials.
B. Log into the switch and reconfigure the printer port.
C. Review the maintenance logs from the night before.
D. Reinstall print drivers on the user’s machine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 1077
Which of the following can be used to enable and translate the communication between legacy non-IP phone systems with solutions for voice communications that can run over the Internet?

A. Media converter
B. RTP
C. ISDN service
D. VoIP gateway
E. SIP trunk

Answer: D

QUESTION 1078
A host has an IP address of 172.28.57.144 and is on the 172.28.57.128 subnet. Which of the following is a correct subnet mask of the host?

A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255.255.255.192
C. 255.255.255.240
D. 255.255.255.248

Answer: B

QUESTION 1079
Which of the following relies on metrics such as total number of connections or CPU/RAM usage to help maintain performance and availability?

A. Round robin
B. Distributed file system
C. NIC teaming
D. Load balancing

Answer: D

QUESTION 1080
A network technician is running copper cable from a core switch to a network closet that is approximately 574ft (175m) away. Which of the following should the technician use to accomplish this?

A. Bridge
B. Hub
C. Patch panel
D. Load balancer

Answer: A

QUESTION 1081
Joe, an employee, wants to copy text from a message on his corporate email account to a new message on his personal email account. However, the copy and paste functions of the clipboard are grayed out and unavailable. Which of the following policies would be responsible for this behavior?

A. Remote access policy
B. Licensing policy
C. BYOD policy
D. DLP policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 1082
A network administrator has been experiencing slow performance and file errors when attempting to utilize server utilities. The administrator needs to ensure the system files on the server have not been modified. Which of the following should be used to ensure the server files have not been compromised?

A. Performance baseline
B. File hash
C. Iptables
D. tcpdump

Answer: B

QUESTION 1083
A network technician is helping to install 50 Cat6a drops from users’ computers into an IDF. Which of the following is the termination point at the IDF?

A. A breakout box
B. A 66 block
C. A 110 block
D. A patch panel

Answer: C

QUESTION 1084
Which of the following would MOST likely provide continuous power during a short brownout?

A. Uninterruptible power supply
B. Hot site
C. Cold site
D. Generator
E. Redundant power supplies

Answer: A

QUESTION 1085
A network analyzer captures traffic from a host that is sending 802.1q traffic to a Layer 3 switch. Which of the following attacks is occurring?

A. MITM
B. VLAN hopping
C. ARP poisoning
D. Spoofing

Answer: B

QUESTION 1086
A network administrator needs to install a new 6U switch in the third-floor IDF. Which of the following should the administrator consult to make sure space is available?

A. Network baseline documentation
B. Rack diagram
C. Inventory management documentation
D. Logical diagram

Answer: B

QUESTION 1087
A network technician needs to install new network cables. The technician will be running the cables in the air return space above the drop ceiling. Which of the following cable types should be installed?

A. Plenum
B. Coaxial
C. Shielded twisted pair
D. Fiber optic

Answer: A

QUESTION 1088
Which of the following can be used to provide connectivity to a network storage server without the need for dedicated switches and cabling? (Choose two.)

A. Fibre Channel
B. FCoE
C. InfiniBand
D. iSCSI
E. SATA

Answer: BD

QUESTION 1089
A network administrator is creating a new WLAN that should only be used by legacy devices that do not support a secure method of authentication. Which of the following should be configured to provide connectivity and minimal security to the new network? (Choose two.)

A. Pre-shared key
B. Open authentication
C. PEAP
D. MAC filtering
E. EAP-FAST
F. EAP-TLS

Answer: AD

QUESTION 1090
A new employee is unable to access any network resources. All other users are able to access the network at 100Mbps. No IP address, subnet mask, or default gateway is displayed on the new employee’s workstation. The network administrator reterminates all connectors using the correct standard. Upon further investigation, the network administrator also notices the following:
Wire map results from the user patch cable to the patch cable connecting to the switch:
– Pins 5 and 7 are short.
– The distance is 200ft (61m).
Additional observations on the switch:
– The VLAN is set correctly.
– The port is not disabled.
– The duplex/speed settings are correct.
– Port LEDs are off for that port.
– The port is set to untagged.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the new employee is having network issues?

A. Bad switchport
B. Incorrect pinout
C. Open/short
D. VLAN mismatch
E. Distance limitation

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go N10-007 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-PDF(1082-1093).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-PDF-Dumps(1069-1081).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-VCE-Dumps(1094-1119).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back