[December-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps 350-501 301Q Download 350-501 301Q Instant Download[Q271-Q287]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 271
Refer to Exhibit. A network engineer is trying to retrieve SNMP MIBs with RESTCONF on the Cisco switch but fails. End-to-end routing is in place. Which configuration must the engineer implement on the switch to complete?

A. netconf-yang cisco-ia snamp-community-string Public
B. snmp-server community cosco RW
C. snmp-server community public RO
D. netconf-yang cisco-Ia snmp-community-string Private

Answer: D
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/storage-networking/management/200933-YANG-NETCONF-Configuration-Validation.html

QUESTION 272
Which feature describes the adjacency SID?

A. It applies only to point-to-point links.
B. It applies only to multipoint links
C. It is locally unique
D. It is globally unique.

Answer: C

QUESTION 273
Refer the exhibit. Users on a network connected to router R3 report slow speeds when they connect to the server connected to R2. After analyzing traffic on the network, a network engineer identified congestion on the link between R2 and R3 as the cause. Which QoS service must the engineer implement to drop traffic on the link when it exceeds a configured threshold?

A. first-in, first-out
B. traffic shaping
C. class-based weighted fair queueing
D. traffic policing

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/quality-of-service-qos/qos-policing/19645-policevsshape.html

QUESTION 274
Refer to the exhibit. The network team must implement MPLS LDP session protection with two requirements:
– Session protection is provided for core loopback IP addresses only.
– The LDP session must remain operational for one hour when the WAN link on PE-XR1 fails.
Which configuration must the team implement on PE-XR1?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 275
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured R6 as the headend LSR of an RSVP-TE LSP to router XR2, with the dynamic path signaled as R6-R2-R5-XR2. and set the OSPF cost of all links to 1. MPLS autotunnel backup Is enabled on all routers to protect the LSP. Which two NNHOP backup tunnels should the engineer use to complete the implementation? (Choose two.)

A. The R6 backup tunnel path R6-R1-R4-R5.
B. The R2 backup tunnel path R2-R5 across the alternate link.
C. The R2 backup tunnel path R2-R1-R4-XR1-XR2.
D. The R6 backup tunnel path R6-R2-R5
E. The R6 backup tunnel path R6-R1-R2.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 276
Refer to the exhibit. ISP ASN 65100 provides internet services to router CE-1 and receives customer prefix 198.18 18.0/24 via EBGP. An administrator for the ISP Is now provisioning RTBH services to provide on-demand data-plane security for the customer s IP space.
Which route-map configuration must the administrator apply to router RTBH-1 to complete the implementation of RTBH services to CE-1?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 277
Refer to the exhibit an engineer working for a private telecommunication company with an employee Id: 4065:96:080 upgrades the WAN link between routers ASBR-101 and ASBR-201 to 1Gb by Installing a new physical connection between the Gi3 Interfaces.
Which BGP attribute must the engineer configure on ASBR-201 so that the existing WAN link on Gi2 Is maintained as a backup?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 278
A customer has requested that the service provider use a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel to force the E-line service to take a specific route. What is used to send the traffic over the tunnel?

A. static route
B. preferred path
C. forwarding adjacency
D. autoroute destination

Answer: B

QUESTION 279
An engineer must apply an 802.1ad-compliant configuration to a new switchport with these requirements:
– The switchport must tag all trame when it enters the port
– The switchport Is expected to provide the same level of service to traffic from any customer VLAN
Which configuration must the engineer use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/cether/configuration/xe-3s/asr903/16-12-1/b-ce-xe-16-12-asr900/m_ce_802_1ad_900.html

QUESTION 280
Refer to the exhibit A network engineer is in the process of implementing IS-IS Area 1 and Area 2 on this network to segregate traffic between different segments of the network The hosts in the two new areas must maintain the ability to communicate with one another In both directions. Which additional change must be applied?

A. Reconfigure either R3 or R4 as a Level 1/Level 2 router.
B. Reconfigure routers R1, R2 R5. and R6 as Level 1/Level 2 routers.
C. Reconfigure routers R2 and R5 as Level 1/Level 2 routers.
D. Reconfigure routers R4, R5 and R6 as Level 1 routers

Answer: A

QUESTION 281
A network engineer must configure a router for Flexible NetFlow IPFIX export. The IP address of the destination server is 172.17.12.1 The source address must be set to the Loopback0 IPv4 address and exported packets must be set to DSCP CS3. The TTL must be 64 and the transport protocol must be set to UDP with destination port 4739. Which configuration must the engineer apply to the router?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 282
Which action does the ingress VTEP perform on traffic between EVPN VXLAN overlays?

A. routing and tunneling when doing symmetric IRB
B. routing when doing asymmetric IRB
C. routing and bridging when doing asymmetric IRB
D. bridging when doing symmetric IRB

Answer: C
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/guide-c07-734107.html

QUESTION 283
Refer to the exhibit. An organization s network recently experienced several significant outages due to device failures. The network administrator just moved the network devices to a new central data center, and packets are switched using labels. The administrator Is now implementing NSF on the network to reduce potential risk factors in the event of another outage. Which task must the administrator perform on each router as part of the process?

A. Remove route filtering to speed repopulation of the link-state database
B. Copy the router s existing state information and share the file with its peers to enable BGP soft resets
C. Implement MPLS to forward packets while the RIB updates after a faliover.
D. Implement Graceful Restart to mitigate the delay in MPLS LDP synchronization when the IGP starts up.

Answer: D

QUESTION 284
A network administrator is planning a new network with a segment-routing architecture using a distributed control plane. How is routing information distributed on such a network?

A. Each segment is signalled by an SR controller, but each segment makes Its own steering decisions based on SR policy.
B. Each segment is signalled by MPLS, and each segment makes steering decisions based on the routing policy pushed by BGP.
C. Each segment is signalled by an SR controller that makes the steering decisions for each node.
D. Each segment is signalled by a compatible routing protocol and each segment makes its own steering decisions based on SR policy.

Answer: D

QUESTION 285
When Cisco lOS XE REST API uses HTTP request methods what is the purpose of a PUT request?

A. retrieves the specified resource or representation
B. submits data to be processed to the specified resource
C. updates the specified resource with new information
D. creates a new resource

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 286
Refer to me exhibit. An engineer started lo configure a router for OSPF.
Which configuration must me engineer perform on me router without changing any interface configuration so that the router establishes an OSPF neighbor relationship with its peer?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must meet these requirements to provide a connects, solution:
– The customer connected to Area 2 needs to access the application in Area 1 on the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet
– The Customer must not have access to the 20.10 30.0/24 subnet.
– The service provider must make sure that the Area 2 routing database limits the number of IP addresses in the routing table.
Which two configurations must be implemented to meet the requirements? (Choose two)

A. Set a tag value of 200 to match the summary address 10.0.0/16 on R2.
B. Set a tag value of 200 to match the summary address 10.0.0.0/16 on R3.
C. Apply the route map for tag 200 and leak Level 2 routes into Level 1 Area 2 on R3
D. Apply the route map for tag 200 and teak Level 2 routes into Level 1 Area 2 on R4.
E. Set a tag value of 200 to match the summary address 10.0.0./16 on R1.

Answer: BC


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-501.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-501 PDF and 350-501 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DRhL9-RXciswyuF0Mtum6o8JlQET1RiO?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-501-PDF-Dumps(271-287).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back