Free Download Braindump2go Cisco Exam Questions

Free Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, Oracle Exam Questions ,PDF & VCE Dumps Free Download

[December-2022]Braindump2go 100-890 Dumps VCE Free Download[Q30-Q45]

December/2022 Latest Braindump2go 100-890 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 100-890 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 20
What provides the coding and decoding translation between analog and digital facilities?

A. Transformer
B. Translator
C. Converter
D. Codec

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which type of network can transmit data voice and video or any combination of these services over the same networks?

A. traditional network
B. dedicated network
C. multimode network
D. converged network

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which two signaling protocols does Cisco Unified Communication Manager support for the Cisco IP phones? (Choose two)

A. SIP
B. H.323
C. MGCP
D. RTP
E. SCCP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
How many microphone locations does Cisco Webex Desk Pro support?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which Collaboration Room system requires another device to make audio or video calls?

A. Cisco Webex Room Kit Mini
B. Cisco Webex Room Kit Pro
C. Cisco Webex Room USB
D. Cisco Webex Room Kit
E. Cisco Webex Room Kit Plus

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
How many 1080-p. 30-fps content-sharing streams does Cisco IX5000 support?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
To verify endpoint IP information, what can be accessed from the remote control?

A. Settings
B. General Section
C. Network section
D. System Information

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
What might require certificate validation before being used?

A. Transport Layer Devices
B. Transport Layer Protocols
C. Transport Layer Networking
D. Transport Layer Security

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which device controls the Webex Room Panorama 70?

A. Cisco Touch 10 control unit
B. Cisco remote control
C. Smartphone
D. computer

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
In an Enterprise VoIP Telephony network, how does the Osco Unified Communications Manager function?

A. as a media switched telephone network device
B. as a packet telephony network device
C. as a circuit-switched telephone network device
D. as a public switched telephone network device

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
What can cause a MAC address mismatch when an endpoint fails to register to Cisco Unified CM?

A. DNS server is not available
B. MAC address is entered incorrectly
C. Gateway address is missing
D. Endpoint is unplugged

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
What are two components of Infrastructure collaboration? (Choose two)

A. instant messaging
B. security mechanism
C. voicemail system
D. video conferencing
E. quality of service

Answer: CD

QUESTION 32
After replacing a Webex endpoint device codec, which three common tasks should be performed for operation verification? (Choose three )

A. Camera operation
B. Turn volume lo maximum output
C. Test call
D. Content sharing
E. Network connection speed test
F. Adjust display settings

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 33
How can Quality of Service be described?

A. Speed is the maximum amount of Information in bits per second that can be transmitted across a network
B. Relay is the finite amount of time that it takes a packet to reach the receiving endpoint after being transmitted from the sending endpoint
C. Packet loss is a relative measure of the number of packets that were not received compared to the total number of packets transmitted
D. Latency is the difference in the end-to-end delay between packets

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
What ate two functions of Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. interfaces with third-party devices such as Microsoft Skype
B. completes scheduling solution for conferencing
C. supports conferencing using DSP (Digital Signal Processors) resources
D. includes Private Branch Exchange (PBX) phone system services
E. provides limited conferencing capabilities through the Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming Application Service

Answer: DE

QUESTION 35
Which CLI command gels more information about a microphone?

A. xstatus audio microphones
B. xconfig audio microphones
C. xcommand microphones?
D. xiconfig /audio-m

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Which misled Certificate Authorities {CAs) are necessary to validate the certificates of external servers (HTTPS and syslog)?

A. Custom
B. Custom and Collaboration Edge
C. Collaboration Edge
D. Preinstalled

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Which command is less technical for “latency”?

A. nslookup
B. ping
C. netstat -a
D. traceroute

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which feature in online meeting software facilitates conversing before during, and after meetings to keep the work moving forward and productive?

A. integrated instant messaging
B. video conferencing
C. intuitive controls
D. screen sharing

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which protocol is designed to time-synchronize a network of machines?

A. Network Time Protocol (NTP)
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. Domain Name System (DNS)
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Network Time Protocol (NTP) is an internet protocol used to synchronize with computer clock time sources in a network. It belongs to and is one of the oldest parts of the TCP/IP suite. The term NTP applies to both the protocol and the client-server programs that run on computers.

QUESTION 40
Which two protocols are peer-to-peer signaling protocols where the end devices contain the intelligence to initiate and terminate calls and interpret call control messages? (Choose two )

A. H.248
B. SCCP
C. H.323
D. SIP
E. MGCP

Answer: CD
Explanation:
SIP and H.323 are examples of peer-to-peer signaling protocols where the end devices or gateways contain the intelligence to initiate and terminate calls and interpret call control messages.
https://www.ccexpert.us/voice-over-ip/mcu.html

QUESTION 41
How can converged networks be described?

A. A converged network can transmit data voice, and video, or any combination of these services, over the same networks
B. A converged network can deliver data voice and video services with various communication channels and network structure
C. Each service in the network has its own set of rules and standards to ensure successful communication.
D. A converged network is also known as quadruple-play services networks

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which two USB file system formats do Cisco routers support? (Choose two)

A. NTFS
B. FAT32
C. FAT12
D. FAT16
E. exFAT

Answer: BD

QUESTION 43
Cisco provides a factory reset option on every IP phone model ‘or phone recovery and troubleshooting. Which key on the phone should be pressed and held when plugging in the phone power to start the 7800 or 8800 series IP phone reset process?

A. # key
B. Programmable feature button
C. Settings button
D. * key

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umd.service-now.com/itsupport?id=kb_article&article=KB0014973&sys_kb_id=fe07b300970bc510b8253b0e6253 af1e&spa=1

QUESTION 44
In which two ways should the Secure File Transfer Protocol (SFTP) be used on a Cisco router? (Choose two )

A. SFTP must be manually enabled on the Cisco router
B. SFTP supports the full security and authentication functionality of SSH
C. SSH must be enabled on the device first before you use SFTP
D. The server does the encryption and decryption of data for data security
E. SFTP offers a subset of FTP functionality

Answer: BC

QUESTION 45
Which distributed database allows hostnames lo be mapped to IP addresses?

A. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
B. Network Time Protocol (NTP)
C. Domain Name System (DNS)
D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3750x_3560x/software/release/12-2_55_se/configuration/guide/3750xscg/swadmin.html


Resources From:
1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 100-890 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/100-890.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 100-890 PDF and 100-890 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1C3cscMCPy6Xm3Y1kZSxT-fUhubYw-D4Q?usp=sharing

3.2022 Free Braindump2go 100-890 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/100-890-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back