[June-2022]350-401 Latest Dumps Free Download from Braindump2go 100% 350-401 Certification Got[Q771-Q781]

June/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 771
A customer deploys a new wireless network to perform location-based services using Cisco DNA Spaces.
The customer has a single WLC located on-premises in a secure data center.
The security team does not want to expose the WLC to the public Internet.
Which solution allows the customer to securely send RSSI updates to Cisco DNA Spaces?

A. Implement Cisco Mobility Services Engine
B. Replace the WLC with a cloud-based controller.
C. Perform tethering with Cisco DNA Center.
D. Deploy a Cisco DNA Spaces connector as a VM.

Answer: D

QUESTION 772
What does a YANG model provide?

A. standardized data structure independent of the transport protocols
B. creation of transport protocols and their interaction with the OS
C. user access to interact directly with the CLI of the device to receive or modify network configurations
D. standardized data structure that can be used only with NETCONF or RESTCONF transport protocols

Answer: D

QUESTION 773
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming all links are functional, which path does PC1 take to reach DSW1?

A. PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to CORE to DSW1.
B. PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to DSW1.
C. PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW1.
D. PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to ALSW2 to DSW1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 774
Refer to the exhibit. Which set of commands is required to configure and verify the VRF for Site 1 Network A on router R1?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 775
By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 22 use?

A. c0:42:01:67:05:16
B. c0:07:0c:ac:00:22
C. 00:00:0c:07:ac:16
D. 00:00:0c:07:ac:22

Answer: D

QUESTION 776
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must protect the CPU of the router from high rates of NTP, SNMP, and SSH traffic.
Which two configurations must be applied to drop these types of traffic when it continuously exceeds 320 kbps? (Choose two)


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E

Answer: BE

QUESTION 777
Based on the router’s API output In JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the ‘role’ key?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 778
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is required to summarize the Area 2 networks that are advertised to Area 0?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 779
A customer has a wireless network deployed within a multi-tenant building. The network provides client access, location-based services, and is monitored using Cisco DNA Center.
The security department wants to locate and track malicious devices based on threat signatures.
Which feature is required for this solution?

A. Cisco aWIPS policies on the WLC
B. Cisco aWIPS policies on Cisco DNA Center
C. malicious rogue rules on the WLC
D. malicious rogue rules on Cisco DNA Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 780
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a trunk between SW1 and SW2 but tagged packets are not passing. Which action fixes the issue?

A. Configure SW1 with dynamic auto mode on interface FastEthernet0/1.
B. Configure the native VLAN to be the same VLAN on both switches on interface FastEthernet0/1.
C. Configure SW2 with encapsulation dot1q on interface FastEthernet0/1.
D. Configure FastEthernet0/1 on both switches for static trunking.

Answer: C

QUESTION 781
In a Cisco SD-Access wireless environment, which device is responsible for hosting the anycast gateway?

A. fusion router
B. control plane node
C. fabric border node
D. fabric edge node

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-401.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/350-401-PDF-Dumps(771-781).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back